Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003


MSRP$74,300.00
$52,010.00
Juniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 - router - rack-mountable - with 2 x Juniper Routing Engines

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Router
  • 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
  • with 2 x Juniper Routing Engines
Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003
  • Router
  • 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
  • with 2 x Juniper Routing Engines
  Additional Details
Price: $52,010.00
MSRP: $74,300.00
Mfr Part #: MX10003-PREMIUM
SHI Part #: 34345063
Category: Routers
UNSPSC: 43222609
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Juniper Networks 100G Ethernet DAC Twinex Copper Cable - 100GBase direct attach cable - 1 m
  • 100GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; PTX Series PTX10001; QFX Series QFX5120
MSRP $458.00 $321.00
Juniper Networks 100G Ethernet DAC Twinex Copper Cable - 100GBase direct attach cable - 5 m
  • 100GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; PTX Series PTX10001; QFX Series QFX5120
MSRP $1,318.00 $923.00
Juniper Networks 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 10 m
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120, QFX5220
MSRP $3,172.00 $2,221.00

Hardware

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120
MSRP $1,545.00 $1,082.00
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $4,120.00 $2,884.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • up to 10 km
  • 1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm
  • for PTX Series PTX10001; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120
MSRP $48,804.00 $28,840.00
General Information
CategoryRouters
DescriptionJuniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 - Router - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet - front to back airflow - rack-mountable - with 2 x Juniper Routing Engines
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$74,300.00
UNSPSC43222609
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth76.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.25 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight54.43 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.26 cm
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Miscellaneous / Product ColorSilver
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet;100 Gigabit Ethernet;40 Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeRouter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth76.2 cm
Height13.25 cm
Weight54.43 kg
Width48.26 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature46 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots2 (total) / 0 (free) x expansion slot
General
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeRouter - with 2 x Juniper Routing Engines
Enclosure TypeFront to back airflow rack-mountable - modular - 3U
FeaturesMPLS support, Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), 4 fan trays, Media Access Control Security (MACsec)
PerformanceThroughput: 2.4 Tbps
Routing ProtocolBGP, GRE, MPLS
Miscellaneous
Included AccessoriesAir filter, EMI door
Power
Installed Qty6 (installed) / 6 (max)
Power DeviceInternal power supply
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.