Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-D-AC-AFO


MSRP$63,800.00
$44,660.00
Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-D-AC-AFO - router - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Router
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
Juniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-D-AC-AFO
  • Router
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $44,660.00
MSRP: $63,800.00
Mfr Part #: ACX5448-D-AC-AFO
SHI Part #: 38262918
Category: Routers
UNSPSC: 43222609
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MTP-12 multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; PTX Series PTX10004; QFX Series QFX5120
MSRP $2,650.00 $1,855.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • LC/UPC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1294.53-1296.59 nm / 1299.02-1301.09 nm / 1303.54-1305.63 nm / 1308.09-1310.19 nm
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; PTX Series PTX10004; QFX Series QFX5120
MSRP $10,260.00 $7,182.00
General Information
CategoryRouters
DescriptionJuniper Networks ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-D-AC-AFO - Router - front to back airflow - rack-mountable
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$63,800.00
UNSPSC43222609
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth55.41 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.33 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight10.43 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.84 cm
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeRouter
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth55.41 cm
Height4.33 cm
Weight10.43 kg
Width43.84 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
InterfacesLAN: 36 x SFP/SFP+ ¦ 2 x CFP2 ¦ 2 x QSFP28
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1ad, ITU-T Y.1731, CISPR 24, EN55024, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-11, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, BSMI CNS 13438, FCC Part 15 A, EN 60825-1, ETS 300 753, ICES-003 issue 4 Class B, GR-1089-CORE, VCCI Class A, GR-63-CORE, KN22 Class A, EN 300 386 V1.6.1, AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class B, ICES-003 issue 4, CISPR 32, EN 55032:2012 Class A, SR-3580 NEBS Level 3, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1, AS/NZS CISPR22 Class A, EN 55032:2012 Class B, ETSI EN 300 019-2-1, ETSI EN 300 019-2-2, ETSI EN 300 019-2-3, NCC C6357, IEC 60950-1 (CB Certificate)
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Device TypeRouter
Enclosure TypeFront to back airflow rack-mountable - 1U
FeaturesIGMP snooping, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), LLDP support, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP), Class of Service (CoS), redundant fans, DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS), Virtual Private LAN Service (VPLS), Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU), Label Distribution Protocol (LDP), Ethernet Virtual Private Network (EVPN), Fast Reroute (FRR), Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS) v2, Connectivity Fault Management (CFM), Hierarchical Quality of Service (HQoS), Layer 3 VPN (L3VPN) support, Layer 2 VPN (L2VPN) support, Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM), BGP Labeled Unicast (BGP-LU)
Network / Transport ProtocolRSVP, IPv4, IPv6
PerformanceThroughput: 800 Gbps
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, SNMP 3, CLI, NETCONF, OAM, YANG
Routing ProtocolOSPF, IS-IS, BGP, IGMP, ECMP, MPLS, Two-Way Active Measurement Protocol (TWAMP)
Power
Power Consumption Operational525 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredAC 100/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.