Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$14,000.00
$9,800.00 - $12,985.00
Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020; T-series T4000; Juniper Networks MX5; MX Series MX10
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020; T-series T4000; Juniper Networks MX5; MX Series MX10
  Additional Details
Price: $9,800.00 - $12,985.00
MSRP: $14,000.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2
SHI Part #: 16850402
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for MX-series MX104, MX2010, MX2020; T-series T4000; Juniper Networks MX5; MX Series MX10
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$14,000.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper M-series M120, M320 ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX40, MX480, MX5, MX80, MX960 ¦ Juniper T-series T1600, T320, T4000 ¦ Juniper Networks MX5 ¦ Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm