Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module


MSRP$4,120.00
$2,884.00 - $3,822.00
Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020; Juniper Networks MX5; MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks - XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020; Juniper Networks MX5; MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
  Additional Details
Price: $2,884.00 - $3,822.00
MSRP: $4,120.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-10GE-LR
SHI Part #: 18712734
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020; Juniper Networks MX5; MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$4,120.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10, MX104, MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX40, MX480, MX5, MX80, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks MX5 ¦ Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x XFP
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm