Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks Single Mode


MSRP$4,120.00
$2,884.00 - $3,822.00
Juniper Networks Single Mode - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX150
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks Single Mode
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX150
  Additional Details
Price: $2,884.00 - $3,822.00
MSRP: $4,120.00
Mfr Part #: SFPP-10GE-LR
SHI Part #: 20837297
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks Single Mode - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX150
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$4,120.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper MX-series MX104, MX150, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper T-series T1600, T4000 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x network
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm