Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks multi-mode


MSRP$1,082.00
$758.00 - $1,004.00
Juniper Networks multi-mode - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks multi-mode
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
  Additional Details
Price: $758.00 - $1,004.00
MSRP: $1,082.00
Mfr Part #: SFPP-10GE-SR
SHI Part #: 20837299
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks multi-mode - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$1,082.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper MX-series MX104, MX150, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper T-series T1600, T4000 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008, PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x network
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm