Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module


MSRP$18,025.00
$16,719.00
Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 200 m
  • 850 nm
Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 200 m
  • 850 nm
  • for MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960; T-series T1600, T4000; PTX Series PTX5000
  Additional Details
Price: $16,719.00
MSRP: $18,025.00
Mfr Part #: CFP-100GBASE-SR10
SHI Part #: 27063526
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - up to 200 m - 850 nm - for MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960; T-series T1600, T4000; PTX Series PTX5000
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$18,025.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper T-series T1600, T4000 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x CFP
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode female
General
Device TypeCFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR10
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance200 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredJUNOS