Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - CFP2 transceiver module


MSRP$14,420.00
$10,094.00 - $13,375.00
Juniper Networks - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 840-860 nm
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks - CFP2 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960; PTX Series PTX5000
  Additional Details
Price: $10,094.00 - $13,375.00
MSRP: $14,420.00
Mfr Part #: CFP2-100GBASE-SR10
SHI Part #: 30468498
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - CFP2 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 840-860 nm - for MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960; PTX Series PTX5000
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$14,420.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper MX-series MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeCFP2 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR10
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length840-860 nm