Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$41,200.00
$28,840.00 - $38,213.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1294.53-1310.19 nm
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1294.53-1310.19 nm
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX10016; QFX Series QFX5120, QFX5220
  Additional Details
Price: $28,840.00 - $38,213.00
MSRP: $41,200.00
Mfr Part #: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4
SHI Part #: 30899194
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC/UPC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1294.53-1310.19 nm - for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX10016; QFX Series QFX5120, QFX5220
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$41,200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper EX Series EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10002-60C, QFX10008, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48T, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C, QFX5200-48Y, QFX5210-64C, QFX5220-128C, QFX5220-32CD ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008, PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC/UPC single-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1294.53-1310.19 nm
Remote Management ProtocolCLI