Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$6,695.00
$4,687.00 - $6,210.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 840-860 nm
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 840-860 nm
  • for EX Series EX4650; MX-series MX10016; QFX Series QFX5120, QFX5220; PTX Series PTX10008
  Additional Details
Price: $4,687.00 - $6,210.00
MSRP: $6,695.00
Mfr Part #: JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4
SHI Part #: 30899241
Category: Media filters
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryMedia filters
DescriptionJuniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO/UPC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 840-860 nm - for EX Series EX4650; MX-series MX10016; QFX Series QFX5120, QFX5220; PTX Series PTX10008
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$6,695.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper EX Series EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX2010, MX2020, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10002-60C, QFX10008, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48T, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C, QFX5200-48Y, QFX5210-64C, QFX5220-128C, QFX5220-32CD ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008, PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - UPC/MPO multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length840-860 nm