Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$41,200.00
$28,840.00 - $38,213.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX204; PTX Series PTX10008
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX204; PTX Series PTX10008
  Additional Details
Price: $28,840.00 - $38,213.00
MSRP: $41,200.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-100GBASE-LR4
SHI Part #: 31615391
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - for 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM; MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX204; PTX Series PTX10008
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$41,200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper QFX Series QFX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008, PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC/PC single-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km