Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$6,695.00
$4,687.00 - $6,210.00
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX10016
Select a Contract
Juniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO
  • for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $4,687.00 - $6,210.00
MSRP: $6,695.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-100GBASE-SR4
SHI Part #: 32064027
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO - for ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; MX-series MX10016
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$6,695.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper 5G UNIVERSAL ROUTING PLATFORM MX10003 ¦ Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448-M ¦ Juniper MX-series MX10008, MX10016, MX2010, MX2020, MX204, MX240, MX480, MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps